UPSIDC Flagship Projects



Sl. No. District Flagship Projects Total Available Areas(in acres)
1 Unnao Trans-Ganga Hitech City 1144.1
2 Allahabad Saraswati Hitech City 1138.78
3 Bhaupur IMC Bhaupur Project 2211
4 Auraiya Dibiyapur Plastic Park 367.73
5 Ghaziabad Trans-Delhi Signature City(Tronica) 2821.72
6 Kannuaj Perfume Park 100
7 Bareilly Baheri Industrial Area 251
8 Ramaipur, Kanpur Mega Leather Cluster (MLC) Project 103
9 Moradabad Moradabad Special Economic Zone (SEZ) 467
10 Kanpur Mandhana 464.28
11 Agra Theme Park Seven Cities 1060.80

Industrial Areas of UPSIDC


Sr. NoName of Industrial AreaTotal Land for AcquiredTotal Land for AllotmentAlloted LandBalance Land available for AllotmentRate (Rs. Per sq.mtr.)
1EPIP Agra10161.159.3206600
2Foundry Nagar180.404153.76134.4906500
3Sikandara A&B66.14948.0748.0708000
4Sikandara C182.47107.5107.508000
5Leather Park, Agra283.259.56059.563142
6Kosi Kalan148.62124.56118.336.232884
7Kosi Kotwan 0 IA317.3205.38178.6220.342884
8Kosi Kotwan 0 IIDC50.627.5225.331.652884
9Kosi Kotwan Extn.01237.57136.071.92134.152575
10Kosi Kotwan Extn.02452.74193.024.62188.42575
11Kosi0III80.8680.8680.860 
12Mathura 'A'340.872276.1184.703250
13Mathura 'B'330.023250.35237.978.742256
14Talanagri 0 Industrial 0 I171.85114.15112.430.83914
15Talanagri 0 Industrial 0II133.1993.0292.0303914
16Aligarh (CDF)170.6683.4639.6623.243400
17Salempur1123.931076.5957.31118.71560
18Etah 0 IA33.4533.0526.336.721545
19Etah 0 IIDC50.4532.1924.917.281545
20Naini777559.86553.3402300
21Bulk Land 50.81 50.81 
22Saraswati Hi0tech city1140115.54 115.549900
23Bargarh0I513.294994990 
24Bargarh0II 0 Industrial154.9671.2558.3812.87740
25Attara17.714.212.851.351082
26Bhuragarh(Bhurandi)98.9673.1667.115.611082
27Murdhawa26.2626.2626.260 
28Pratapgarh9898980 
29Babrala1823.1221702.111603.2798.841030
30Parsakhera367273.42262.1504400
31Baheri251163.53 163.532445
32Pilibhit*1204  0 
33Shahjahanpur941.07941.07941.070 
34Growth Center Shahjahanpur327.46248.41140.1972.961133
35Roja1465146514650 
36Gajraula 0I34.7634.7634.760 
37Gajraula 0II 0 Industrial681.33519.87433.0611.064120
38Rampur12.9412.9412.940 
39Pattikalan37.5536.9935.391.61453
40Firozabad 0 Indl.498.37155.25153.701650
41Bhogaon265.63145.78127.3318.452148
42G.C. Dibiyapur274.45175.0244.07130.951545
43Jagdishpur 0 Industrial1706.51373.181332.59.782300
44Jagdishpur0(Malvika Steels)702.85702.85702.8502300
45Utelwa222.55216.5215.802300
46Gauriganj(Kauh)224.31108.6381.8424.481700
47Tikaria242.04191.11189.971.141980
48Trishundi668.15661.46513.1148.361650
49Bhetua Ind.Est.8.395.063.971.091575
50Bhadar Ind.Estate6.154.253.161.091575
51Jamo3.581.910.571.341350
52Musafirkhana9.188.248.2401350
53Sangrampur Ind.Estate3.321.940.740.981350
54Sukulbazar Ind.Estate2.311.831.8301350
55Faizabad0I63.4849.1249.1203750
56Faizabad0II44.6739.1239.1203850
57M/s Yash Paper32.4932.4932.490 
58Site0I,Bulandshaher Road662421.68421.68013700
59Site0III, Meerut Road351287.27287.27013700
60SSGT Road*474350.88341.13015000
61Sector017(Kavi Nagar)218151.25131.55013700
62Sector022, Meerut Road11590.7290.72013700
63Loha Mandi5234.5332.86022000
64Udyog Kunj, Dasna4235.535.5013700
65Massorie Gulawti896.41795.02781.93.493900
66Site0II,Loni Road307232.28228.51015800
67Site0IV,Sahibabad16791426.751391.4021300
68Loni Indl.Estate135.445.40.049300
69Gorakhpur187.3538.3538.3505800
70Deoria147.8968.1967.0501500
71Deoria UD4242 42 
72Basti7966.6366.6301500
73Khalilabad231.34158.64156.470.812200
74Mau99.9959.9953.952.183850
75Sumerpur 0 Industrial496.52320.4206.63113.77980
76Orai0I537.04167.41159.727.25980
77Orai0II 0207.51179.9923.74980
78Bijoli200.74135.47131.4301450
79Indo Gulf584.25584.25584.250402
80G.C.Jhansi 397.6982.4362.6319.81350
81Narendra Extn.1107.251107.251107.250402
82PANKI 0 I240.809198.51198.27 14000
83PANKI 0 II112.5782.3181.84 14000
84PANKI 0 III211.69144.44144.18 14000
85TEX.CO.PANKI0III22.5311.5811.060.5214000
86PANKI 0 IV2516.4616.46 14000
87RANIA 0 I14.827.645.670.114400
88RANIA 0 II22.2115.714.35 4400
89KHEMSEPUR272139.3177.9661.351120
90BADHANPUR145.0958.0958.0901030
 (KANNAUJ)     
91MALWAN INDL.315.24292.13268.8223.111650
92Panki Site0V (Udyogkunj)147.5898.0497.930.1114420
93Rooma Bleaching209.119.6619.6606500
94Rooma Industrial Textile 67.4367.4305500
95Rooma Extn. General 33.1333.13010500
96Rooma Phase0319    
97Chekeri260.25160.3215.228.64500
98Jainpur 0 Industrial424.9112.19112.19 2200
99G.C. Jainpur351.75115.79115.7902000
100Amausi 236.9160.08160.0804120
101Sarojininagar235.09217.86212.59 4120
102Chinhat701.76672.02672.02 4700
103Sandila I.A PHASE0I1883.4445406.2230.881150
104Sandila I.A PHASE0II 177174.22.81150
105Sandila I.A PHASE0III 235 2351680
106Sandila I.A U/D 712.75666.3446.411150
107Sandila I.A PHASE0IV    1680
108Advania Grant39.5139.5139.51  
109Mishrikh125.91125.91125.91  
110Lakhimpur94.5493.8493.4 2100
111Raebareli Site0I140130.25129.95 2000
112Raebareli Site0II220200.01193.4 2000
113Salon (Rbl)89.189.189.1 1030
114Lalganj10.476.746.7401030
115Chhatoh10.6913.8113.8101030
116Singhpur6.291.221.2201030
117Maharajganj12.745.465.4601030
118Parsadepur10.10.72 0.721030
119Salon13.3511.3911.3901030
120Jais14.3110.1610.1601030
121Tiloi19.325.255.2501030
122(a) Kursi Road (IIDC ) 329.4630.2930.2904000
123(b) Agro Park (Phase0I)178.4210.3310.3304000
124(c) Agro Park(Phase0II)**080.2865.0113.034000
125Partapur12.346.546.5406500
126S.G.Complex12.728.538.53010000
127Udyog Puram96.43672.8372.8306500
128 Pilkhani95.4525.8323.132.283142
129Begrajpur113.8478.5266.6111.64000
130Surajpur Site0A32828928907800
131Surajpur Site0B420295.94292.171.647800
132Surajpur Site0C 0 Industrial298203.85203.170.117800
133Surajpur Site0IV241133.12133.12011330
134Surajpur Site0V544351.61350.330.438300
135M/s Shiv Nadar Foundation286.29286.29286.290 
136M/s Gujrat Ambuja Cement94.00494940 
137M/s Grasim Cement60.47160.4760.470 
138Khurja I.E34.0526.926.903300
139Sikandarabad 0Industrial 1149779.55777.440.423300
140Sikandarabad0Ind(Gopalpur)14761.4656.771.533300
141Chola Dev. 174.35 Acre2594.82108.11 108.112445
142Tronica 0 Industrial1976417.41404.298.1213750
143Bagpat267.557.7750.196.814230
144EPIP211.13124.92121.473.26500
145SEZ Moradabad464.28251.5686.17159.94700
146G.C.Moradabad 30.3930.390350
147Sidhwan43.9838.7137.11.611854
148Ram Nagar01305.94205.32204.560.763400
149Ram Nagar02144.9190.6367.510.613300
150Karkhiyaon166.44108104.213.792000
151UNNAO SITE01381264.59264.5903476
152UNNAO SITE02484320.3320.303476
153UNNAO SITE03 (AKRAMPUR)9987.2487.2403636
154TRANSGANGA1144.14134.874.31130.5610850
155BANTHER (IND)232.74128.23128.2305500
156BANTHER (IIDC)016.2816.2804500